DTE Code:-4145
wcem4145@gmail.com
  • 1 ) Introducing New Course in BE (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science), Approved by AICTE, New Delhi  from year 2020-21 2 ) One day webinar on Data Sceince is Scheduled on 22 July 2020 at 11:00 AM for registration  Link  https://forms.gle/5DkhDtUSMjjTiRgz5 After registration join the whatsapp group. Whatsapp Link: https://chat.whatsapp.com/EPjZM7uRdslAOekoeK7TtY

Placed Students

Sr.No. Batch Name of student Branch Company Packages
1 2019-20 GAURAV ASARAM UPRIKAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ALLIED RESOURSE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INDIA PVT. LTD 2.9 LPA
2 2019-20 NITESH NETRAM KATRE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING VARROC ENGINEERING LIMITED,PUNE 3.2 LPA
3 2019-20 DILIP CHATRAPAL BHAGAT MECHANICAL ENGINEERING VARROC ENGINEERING LIMITED,PUNE 3.2 LPA
4 2019-20 RUSHIKESH VIJAY KAWALKAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING VARROC ENGINEERING LIMITED,PUNE 3.2 LPA
5 2019-20 PRATIKSHA RAMBHAU SAKHARE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING VARROC ENGINEERING LIMITED,PUNE 3.2 LPA
6 2019-20 SANTOSH NANHELAL RAHANGDALE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ALLIED RESOURSE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INDIA PVT. LTD 2.9 LPA
7 2019-20 VAISHALI ASHOKRAO BHASME MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CEAT LTD. NAGPUR 3.4 LPA
8 2019-20 AVINASH VIJAY DORLE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LIMITED, NAGPUR 3.5 LPA
9 2019-20 ABHINAV SUBHASH PARTEKI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING TAL MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, NAGPUR 3.8 LPA
10 2019-20 SANDIP MAHADEO KAWALE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CEAT LTD. NAGPUR 3.4 LPA
11 2019-20 SANGRAM NITIN DESHMUKH MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MEASUREWEL, TECHNOVISION PVT.LTD, AURANGABAD 3.3.LPA
12 2019-20 VIVEK PUNDLIKRAO NAGMOTE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING INDIAN POST OFFICE, WANI 2.2 LPA
13 2019-20 VIPUL ANIL RANGARI MECHANICAL ENGINEERING CEAT LTD. NAGPUR 3.4 LPA
14 2019-20 SUDHIR BALIRAM PASARE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MAHINDRA & MAHINDRA LIMITED, NAGPUR 3.5 LPA
15 2019-20 Bhupesh Kedarnath Tarone ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Gurukrupa Electricals &Enterprises 2.9 LPA
16 2019-20 Sagar Raju Raut ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Illuminate Datamatic private limited Nagpur 3.2 LPA
17 2019-20 Lekesh Devkaran Katre ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING JindalPowerPlantLimitedTamnar 4.2 LPA
18 2019-20 Dharmendra Anand Bahekar CIVIL ENGINEERING Hanswahini construction 3.2 LPA
19 2019-20 Laxmikant D.Mali CIVIL ENGINEERING ICC Intermediate Cable Communication, Pune 3.2 LPA
20 2019-20 Vaishnavi Anil Deshmukh CIVIL ENGINEERING Shobit Rangari Construction Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur 3.2 LPA
21 2019-20 Rhishikesh Kamble CIVIL ENGINEERING Kaumudi Construction Pvt. Ltd. Ratnagiri 3.1 LPA
22 2019-20 Madhuri Ishwarlal katre CIVIL ENGINEERING Gurukul, Gondia 2.9 LPA
23 2019-20 Khushbu Atmaram Bhelave CIVIL ENGINEERING Bhelave Construction & Building Material suppliers 3.1 LPA
24 2019-20 Payal Dhabarde COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING INNOV , Nagpur 2.7 LPA
25 2019-20 Shradha Deore COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING Siddhesh Buildcon Construction Planning and Soluti 2.8 LPA
26 2019-20 Shekhar Ranjar COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING TCS 3.5 LPA
27 2019-20 Vaibhav Shahar COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING HCL Technologies 3.2 LPA
28 2019-20 Vaibhav Shahar COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING HCL Technologies 3.2 LPA
29 2019-20 Pranali Tembhurne COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING Yashaswi, Nagpur 2.5 LPA
30 2019-20 ISHAN LADE CIVIL ENGINEERING (POLY) Imperium Grace Industry,Nagpur 2.5 LPA
31 2019-20 ISHAN LADE CIVIL ENGINEERING (POLY) Imperium Grace Industry,Nagpur 2.5 LPA
32 2019-20 SAHIL BONDE CIVIL ENGINEERING (POLY) Arfin India Limited 2.5 LPA
33 2019-20 Sunny Bharsakle COMPUTER ENGINEERING (POLY) N2R Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur 2.5 LPA
34 2019-20 Yogesh Meshram COMPUTER ENGINEERING (POLY) N2R Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur 2.5 LPA
35 2019-20 ROSHAN JANABANDHU MBA ULTRA TECH CEMENT LTD 3.9 LPA
36 2019-20 DHANSHRI DUDHMOGRE MBA AUREUS HOSPITAL, NAGPUR 4.2 LPA
37 2019-20 NIKITA PREMDAS DHABRE MBA NTPC LTD, MOUDA ( SUB CONTRACTOR : SMART TECH ENGI 4.1 LPA
38 2019-20 ABDUL ALEEM A Q QURESHI MBA WADE ADAMS CONTRACTING LLC 3.5 LPA
39 2019-20 ASHISH NIRASHRAO DAMBHARE MBA M/S. ACE FINEPACK PVT. LTD 3.7 LPA
40 2019-20 ROHIT GHANSHYAM CHOPANE MBA NAND POWER SOLUTION PVT. LTD. 3.8 LPA
41 2018-2019 Mamta Surjagade CSE Pie Infotech 2.4 LPA
42 2018-19 Arpit G. Turkar CSE Conneqt 2.5 LPA
43 2018-19 Sanjay Nagpure CSE Conneqt 2.5 LPA
44 2018-19 ShekharRanjan CSE Conneqt 2.5 LPA
45 2018-19 Jayshree M. Maske CSE Redmi 2.0 LPA
46 2018-19 YogeshwariKamble CSE Redmi 2.0 LPA
47 2018-19 RajeshreeRaut CSE Redmi 2.0 LPA
48 2018-19 Harshali Rangite CSE Redmi 2.0 LPA
49 2018-19 Sayyad pausif Sayyed Hafiz ME Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
50 2018-19 Himanshu Dilip Gabhane CSE Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
51 2018-19 Shubham Sanjay Kamerkar Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
52 2018-19 Bhoomi Bhondarkar Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
53 2018-19 Puja Kailas Borkar Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
54 2018-19 Sanjay Yadav ME Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
55 2018-19 Mangesh.B.Rout ME Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
56 2018-19 Shilpa Rajesh Bais Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
57 2018-19 Shweta Bais Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
58 2018-19 Dhiraj Vitthlrao amankar Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
59 2018-19 Dipansh Narayan Gavali Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
60 2018-19 Manjusha.V.Chuta Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
61 2018-19 Nikita deveaaji Shete Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
62 2018-19 Samiksha Gangadhar Patil Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
63 2018-19 Laxmi.G.Patil Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
64 2018-19 Swati. M. Chinchulkar EE Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
65 2018-19 Jayshri.M.Chole ETC Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
66 2018-19 Karishma A Budhbawre EE Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
67 2018-19 Sonal Bhaurao Chute ETC Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
68 2018-19 Mayuri Yawalkar ETC Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
69 2018-19 Pragati Chandrashkhargondane EE Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
70 2018-19 Sonali Bhondekar Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
71 2018-19 Pranali.D.Bisen Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
72 2018-19 Sneha.A.Badole Civil Pie Infotech 2.4LPA
73 2017-18 Anushree Borkar CIVIL F6 Training Solution, Nagpur 1.5LPA
74 2017-18 Prajakta Ade CIVIL F6 Training Solution, Nagpur 1.5LPA
75 2017-18 Ashish Pawar CIVIL F6 Training Solution, Nagpur 1.5LPA
76 2017-18 Supriya Waghmare CIVIL F6 Training Solution, Nagpur 1.5LPA
77 2017-18 Shraddha Mahadik CIVIL F6 Training Solution, Nagpur 1.5LPA
78 2017-18 Kajal Pachdhare CIVIL F6 Training Solution, Nagpur 1.5LPA
79 2017-18 Sumit Bhave CSE Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
80 2017-18 Priti Choudhary CSE Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
81 2017-18 Shital Dhule CSE Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
82 2017-18 Suraj Chaudhari CSE Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
83 2017-18 Dipak Suryawanshi CSE Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
84 2017-18 Jayashri Shiyale CSE Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
85 2017-18 Amrapali Ambade CSE Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
86 2017-18 Shubham Bhobde CSE Impact IT Labs, Pune 1.8LPA
87 2017-18 Girish Rinayat CSE Impact IT Labs, Pune 1.8LPA
88 2017-18 Suraj Choudhari CSE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
89 2017-18 Amrapali Ambade CSE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
90 2017-18 Jayashri Shiyale CSE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
91 2017-18 Pramita Kawade CSE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
92 2017-18 Shital Dhule CSE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
93 2017-18 Amit Nahale EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
94 2017-18 Ankit Raut EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
95 2017-18 Bharat Shukla EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
96 2017-18 Ushant Badole EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
97 2017-18 Govind Khotele EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
98 2017-18 Monali Kalaskar EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
99 2017-18 Pallavi Paunikar EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
100 2017-18 Mahendra Dongarwar EE Mahendra Dongarwar 1.8LPA
101 2017-18 Roshan Mohabe EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
102 2017-18 Adesh Jibhkate EE CMS IT Services, Nagpur 1.8LPA
103 2017-18 Ajit Bansod EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
104 2017-18 Ankit Raut EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
105 2017-18 Ankush Gautam EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
106 2017-18 Anurag Chakole EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
107 2017-18 Bharat Shukla EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
108 2017-18 Govind Khotele EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
109 2017-18 Mahendra Dongarwar EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
110 2017-18 Parag Hemane EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
111 2017-18 Pranay Ganvir EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
112 2017-18 Roshan Mohabe EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
113 2017-18 Roshan Mohabe EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
114 2017-18 Shubham Nikhare EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
115 2017-18 Vinod Goupale EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
116 2017-18 Bhopali Janbandhu EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
117 2017-18 Dipika Shirbhate EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
118 2017-18 Pratibha Dadure EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
119 2017-18 Shital Deshmukh EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
120 2017-18 Shubhangi Raghute EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
121 2017-18 Swati Bhagat EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
122 2017-18 Swati Sadhepach EE Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
123 2017-18 Shweta Patle EE PTIPL, Nagpur 4.8LPA
124 2017-18 Ajit Bansod EE Karan Kothari Group Industries 1.5LPA
125 2017-18 Ankush Gautam EE Karan Kothari Group Industries 1.5LPA
126 2017-18 Harish Vaidya EN Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
127 2017-18 Tejawini Kahalkar EN Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
128 2017-18 Narendra Sahada EN Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
129 2017-18 Sagar Kotangale EN Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
130 2017-18 Shweta Undirwade EN Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
131 2017-18 Tapshyu Ganvir EN Profound Edutech Pvt Ltd 1.5LPA
132 2019-20 PALLAVI NARESH BISANE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING VARROC ENGINEERING LIMITED,PUNE 3.2 LPA
133 2019-20 Sunny Bharsakle Diploma in Computer Science and Engineering N2R Technology Pvt. Ltd. 1.5 LPA
134 2019-20 Yogesh Meshram Diploma in Computer Science and Engineering N2R Technology Pvt. Ltd. 1.5 LPA
135 2019-20 Swapnil Warke Diploma in Computer Science and Engineering N2R Technology Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA
136 2019-20 Chetan Wankhade Diploma in Computer Science and Engineering N2R Technology Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA